f o l l o w           

Lindsey VanZandt
BORN
August 06, 1993 (Age 28)
HEIGHT
5'2"
WEIGHT
105.2 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Damsel
The Damsel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Wappinger Falls, NY
Poughkeepsie, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/02/20  Invicta FC 40 Zappitella defeats VanZandt Split
08/09/19  Invicta FC 36 Delboni defeats VanZandt Split
09/01/18  Invicta FC 31 D'Angelo defeats VanZandt Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com