f o l l o w           

Maycee Barber
BORN
May 18, 1998 (Age 24)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
The Future
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Milwaukee, WI
Chicago, IL
Sacramento, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/02/22  UFC 276 Barber defeats Eye Unanimous
04/23/22  UFC on ESPN+ 63 Barber defeats De La Rosa Unanimous
07/24/21  UFC on ESPN 27 Barber defeats Maverick Split
02/13/21  UFC 258 Grasso defeats Barber Unanimous
01/18/20  UFC 246 Modafferi defeats Barber Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com