f o l l o w           

Laureano Staropoli
BORN
February 27, 1993 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
174.5 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Pepi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
La Plata, Argentina
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Means defeats Staropoli Unanimous
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Salikhov defeats Staropoli Unanimous
05/11/19  UFC 237 Staropoli defeats Alves Unanimous
11/17/18  UFC Fight Night 140 Staropoli defeats Aldana Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com