f o l l o w           

Sodiq Yusuff
BORN
May 19, 1993 (Age 29)
Nigeria
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Super
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bladensburg, MD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/12/22  UFC on ESPN+ 61 Yusuff defeats Caceres Unanimous
04/10/21  UFC on ABC 2 Allen defeats Yusuff Unanimous
01/18/20  UFC 246 Yusuff defeats Fili Unanimous
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Yusuff defeats Moraes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com