f o l l o w           

Austin Vanderford
BORN
March 21, 1990 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
185.3 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gentleman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Portland, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/21/21  Bellator 259 Vanderford defeats Edwards Unanimous
11/05/20  Bellator 251 Vanderford defeats de Jesus Unanimous
11/14/19  Bellator 234 Vanderford defeats Bozinyan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com