f o l l o w           

Ismail Naurdiev
BORN
August 18, 1996 (Age 26)
Russia
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Austrian Wonderboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Salzburg, Austria
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 27 Brady defeats Naurdiev Unanimous
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Naurdiev defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
07/06/19  UFC 239 Rencountre defeats Naurdiev Unanimous
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Naurdiev defeats Prazeres Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com