f o l l o w           

Mark O. Madsen
BORN
September 23, 1984 (Age 37)
Denmark
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Olympian
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Nykobing Falster, Denmark
Maribo, Denmark
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/21/21  UFC on ESPN 29 Madsen defeats Guida Split
03/07/20  UFC 248 Madsen defeats Hubbard Unanimous
03/09/19  CW 103 Madsen defeats Larchet Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com