f o l l o w           

Kevin Croom
BORN
July 15, 1987 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Crash
The Hard-Hitting Hillbilly
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kansas City, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/15/22  UFC on ESPN 32 Kelleher defeats Croom Unanimous
02/27/21  UFC on ESPN+ 44 Caceres defeats Croom Unanimous
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Croom defeats Benjilany Split
03/22/19  Bellator 218 Macapa defeats Croom Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com