f o l l o w           

Kennedy Nzechukwu
BORN
June 13, 1992 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
6'5"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
83"
NICKNAME(S)
African Savage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/05/22  UFC 272 Negumereanu defeats Nzechukwu Split
08/03/19  UFC on ESPN 5 Nzechukwu defeats Stosic Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com