f o l l o w           

Gil Castillo
BORN
October 21, 1965 (Age 56)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Super
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Concord, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/11/02  UFC 35 Castillo defeats Brennan Unanimous
09/28/01  UFC 33 Menne defeats Castillo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com