f o l l o w           

Rafael Fiziev
BORN
March 05, 1993 (Age 28)
Kazakhstan
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Ataman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/07/21  UFC 265 Fiziev defeats Green Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Fiziev defeats Diakiese Unanimous
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Fiziev defeats White Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com