f o l l o w           

Luana Carolina
BORN
June 11, 1993 (Age 28)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Dread
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/21  UFC on ESPN+ 53 Carolina defeats Godinez Unanimous
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Carolina defeats Botelho Split
05/11/19  UFC 237 Carolina defeats Cachoeira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com