f o l l o w           

Jeff Curran
BORN
September 02, 1977 (Age 44)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Frog
The Big Frog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Crystal Lake, IL
Island Lake, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Eduardo defeats Curran Unanimous
10/29/11  UFC 137 Jorgensen defeats Curran Unanimous
04/15/10  Bellator 14 Goldsby defeats Curran Unanimous
08/09/09  WEC 42 Mizugaki defeats Curran Split
04/05/09  WEC 40 Benavidez defeats Curran Unanimous
06/01/08  WEC 34 Brown defeats Curran Unanimous
08/05/07  WEC 29 Curran defeats Ledbetter Unanimous
01/31/04  UFC 46 Serra defeats Curran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com