f o l l o w           

Jun Yong Park
BORN
February 27, 1991 (Age 30)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Iron Turtle
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/08/21  UFC on ESPN 24 Park defeats Nchukwi Majority
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Park defeats Phillips Unanimous
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Park defeats Barriault Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com