f o l l o w           

Justin Tafa
BORN
December 13, 1993 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
265.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Man
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/22/21  UFC on ESPN+ 46 Vanderaa defeats Tafa Unanimous
01/16/21  UFC on ABC 1 Felipe defeats Tafa Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com