f o l l o w           

Karl Albrektsson
BORN
September 27, 1993 (Age 28)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205.75 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
King
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stockholm, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/21  Bellator 268 Albrektsson defeats Yagshimuradov Unanimous
04/16/21  Bellator 257 Albrektsson defeats Nemkov Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com