f o l l o w           

Jornel Lugo
BORN
November 30, 1995 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
A1
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
West Palm Beach, FL
Palm Beach, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/22/22  Bellator 278 Sabatello defeats Lugo Unanimous
02/25/22  Bellator 275 Lugo defeats Moore Unanimous
04/09/21  Bellator 256 Lugo defeats Bell Unanimous
11/12/20  Bellator 252 Lugo defeats Sootho Unanimous
10/26/19  Bellator 232 Lugo defeats Douma Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com