f o l l o w           

Austin Lingo
BORN
July 10, 1994 (Age 27)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Lights Out
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/21/21  UFC on ESPN 29 Lingo defeats Saldana Unanimous
01/16/21  UFC on ABC 1 Lingo defeats Kilburn Unanimous
02/08/20  UFC 247 Zalal defeats Lingo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com