f o l l o w           

T.J. Brown
BORN
May 20, 1990 (Age 32)
Arkansas, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Downtown
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Little Rock, AK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/25/22  UFC on ESPN 38 Nuerdanbieke defeats Brown Unanimous
01/15/22  UFC on ESPN 32 Brown defeats Rosa Unanimous
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Brown defeats Kamaka III Split
08/15/20  UFC 252 Chavez defeats Brown Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com