f o l l o w           

Kyler Phillips
BORN
June 12, 1995 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Matrix
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/24/21  UFC on ESPN 27 Paiva defeats Phillips Majority
03/06/21  UFC 259 Phillips defeats Yadong Unanimous
02/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 27 Phillips defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com