f o l l o w           

Danny Chavez
BORN
March 14, 1987 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Colombian Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/31/21  UFC on ESPN 28 Kamaka III draws with Chavez Majority
02/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 43 Gordon defeats Chavez Unanimous
08/15/20  UFC 252 Chavez defeats Brown Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com