f o l l o w           

Impa Kasanganay
BORN
January 17, 1994 (Age 28)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Tshilobo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Deerfield Beach, FL
Gastonia, NC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 33 Kasanganay defeats Pitolo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com