f o l l o w           

Alex Polizzi
BORN
December 22, 1991 (Age 29)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
204.9 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Easy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Madison, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/18/21  Bellator 266 Polizzi defeats Neal Split
11/05/20  Bellator 251 Anglickas defeats Polizzi Unanimous
09/11/20  Bellator 245 Polizzi defeats Carvalho Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com