f o l l o w           

Alexander Romanov
BORN
December 11, 1990 (Age 32)
Moldova
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
239.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
King Kong
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Comrat City, Republic of Moldova
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/20/22  UFC 278 Tybura defeats Romanov Majority
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Romanov defeats Espino Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com