f o l l o w           

William Knight
BORN
April 03, 1988 (Age 34)
Connecticut, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
251 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Knightmare
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
East Hartford, CT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/12/22  UFC 271 Grishin defeats Knight Unanimous
12/04/21  UFC on ESPN 31 Knight defeats Menifield Unanimous
04/10/21  UFC on ABC 2 Jung defeats Knight Unanimous
09/27/20  UFC 253 Knight defeats Camur Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com