f o l l o w           

Jacob Malkoun
BORN
August 26, 1995 (Age 26)
Australia
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Mamba
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/22  UFC 275 Allen defeats Malkoun Unanimous
02/12/22  UFC 271 Malkoun defeats Dobson Unanimous
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Malkoun defeats Alhassan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com