f o l l o w           

Jared Gooden
BORN
December 05, 1993 (Age 28)
Alabama, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
174 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Nite Train
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Atlanta, GA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/09/21  UFC on ESPN+ 52 Brown defeats Gooden Unanimous
03/27/21  UFC 260 Nurmagomedov defeats Gooden Unanimous
11/21/20  UFC 255 Jouban defeats Gooden Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com