f o l l o w           

Tim Boetsch
BORN
January 28, 1981 (Age 40)
Maine, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Barbarian
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sunbury, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Akhmedov defeats Boetsch Unanimous
10/19/13  UFC 166 Boetsch defeats Dollaway Split
07/06/13  UFC 162 Munoz defeats Boetsch Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Boetsch defeats Lombard Split
09/24/11  UFC 135 Boetsch defeats Ring Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Boetsch defeats Grove Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 Boetsch defeats Brown Unanimous
03/07/09  UFC 96 Brilz defeats Boetsch Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com