f o l l o w           

Ignacio Bahamondes
BORN
August 27, 1997 (Age 24)
Chile
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
154.5 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
La Jaula
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/21  UFC on ABC 2 Makdessi defeats Bahamondes Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com