f o l l o w           

Desiree Yanez
BORN
February 19, 1990 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125.4 lbs
REACH
64.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Dirty Dez
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Waco, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/12/21  Bellator 271 Ellen defeats Yanez Split
04/16/21  Bellator 257 Arteaga defeats Yanez Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com