f o l l o w           

Dante Rivera
BORN
August 12, 1974 (Age 46)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.9 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Grimlock
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Jackson, NJ
Hamilton, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/02/14  Bellator 118 Rivera defeats Adkins Majority
04/04/13  Bellator 95 Good defeats Rivera Unanimous
06/21/08  TUF 7 Finale Riddle defeats Rivera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com