f o l l o w           

Mike Massenzio
BORN
November 01, 1982 (Age 39)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Master of Disaster
The True Master Of Disaster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Paterson, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/08/11  UFC 136 Massenzio defeats Cantwell Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Soszynski defeats Massenzio Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com