f o l l o w           

Junior dos Santos
BORN
January 30, 1984 (Age 36)
Santa Catarina, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
238.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Cigano
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 dos Santos defeats Ivanov Unanimous
04/10/16  UFC Fight Night 86 dos Santos defeats Rothwell Unanimous
12/13/14  UFC on Fox 13 dos Santos defeats Miocic Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Velasquez defeats dos Santos Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 dos Santos defeats Carwin Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 dos Santos defeats Nelson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com