f o l l o w           

Shane Nelson
BORN
November 29, 1984 (Age 37)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Sugar
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hilo, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/12/09  UFC 107 Wiman defeats Nelson Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Riley defeats Nelson Unanimous
12/13/08  TUF 8 Finale Nelson defeats Roop Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com