f o l l o w           

Jacob Volkmann
BORN
September 05, 1980 (Age 41)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.4 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Christmas
Feel Good
Feelgood
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
White Bear Lake, MN
Hugo, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/13  WSOF 6 Firmino defeats Volkmann Unanimous
06/14/13  WSOF 3 Volkmann defeats Beerbohm Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Volkmann defeats Escudero Unanimous
08/14/11  UFC Live Volkmann defeats Castillo Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Volkmann defeats McKee Split
08/01/10  UFC Live Volkmann defeats Kelly Unanimous
03/31/10  UFN 21 Volkmann defeats Torres Split
11/21/09  UFC 106 Thiago defeats Volkmann Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com