f o l l o w           

James McSweeney
BORN
October 24, 1980 (Age 41)
England
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
248 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/06/18  KSW 45 Silva defeats McSweeney Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com