f o l l o w           

Brendan Schaub
BORN
March 18, 1983 (Age 39)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
244 lbs
REACH
78.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Brown
The Hybrid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Los Angeles, CA
Venice Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/14/14  UFC 174 Arlovski defeats Schaub Split
02/23/13  UFC 157 Schaub defeats Johnson Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Schaub defeats Gonzaga Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com