f o l l o w           

Joe Moreira
BORN
July 03, 1961 (Age 60)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
199 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Gorilla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/97  UFC 14 Moreira defeats Vaulin Unanimous
02/16/96  UFC 8 Varelans defeats Moreira Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com