f o l l o w           

Hiromitsu Miura
BORN
September 22, 1981 (Age 40)
Fukuoka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Last Samurai
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/12/07  WEC 27 Miller defeats Miura Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com