f o l l o w           

Donald Cerrone
BORN
March 29, 1983 (Age 37)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Cowboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 36 Price draws with Cerrone Majority
05/09/20  UFC 249 Pettis defeats Cerrone Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Cerrone defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Edwards defeats Cerrone Unanimous
07/29/17  UFC 214 Lawler defeats Cerrone Unanimous
01/18/15  UFC Fight Night 59 Cerrone defeats Henderson Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Cerrone defeats Jury Unanimous
09/27/14  UFC 178 Cerrone defeats Alvarez Unanimous
08/28/13  UFN 27 dos Anjos defeats Cerrone Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Cerrone defeats Noons Unanimous
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Cerrone defeats Stephens Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Diaz defeats Cerrone Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Cerrone defeats Rocha Unanimous
09/30/10  WEC 51 Cerrone defeats Varner Unanimous
10/10/09  WEC 43 Henderson defeats Cerrone Unanimous
01/25/09  WEC 38 Varner defeats Cerrone Split
11/05/08  WEC 36 Cerrone defeats McCullough Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com