f o l l o w           

Akitoshi Tamura
BORN
May 31, 1980 (Age 40)
Osaka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Ironman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Osaka, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/10/10  WEC 46 Valencia defeats Tamura Split
04/05/09  WEC 40 Tamura defeats Tapia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com