f o l l o w           

Dave Jansen
BORN
August 21, 1979 (Age 41)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.9 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Fugitive
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Portland, OR
Troutdale, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/20/16  Bellator 155 Held defeats Jansen Unanimous
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Brooks defeats Jansen Unanimous
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Jansen defeats Hawn Unanimous
03/21/13  Bellator 93 Jansen defeats Held Unanimous
11/16/12  Bellator 81 Jansen defeats Tirloni Split
03/23/12  Bellator 62 Jansen defeats Kirwan Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Lamas defeats Jansen Unanimous
01/10/10  WEC 46 Shalorus defeats Jansen Unanimous
10/10/09  WEC 43 Jansen defeats Crunkilton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com