f o l l o w           

Chan Sung Jung
BORN
March 17, 1987 (Age 34)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Korean Zombie
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Po-Hang, South Korea
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/19/21  UFC on ESPN 25 Jung defeats Ige Unanimous
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Ortega defeats Jung Unanimous
04/24/10  WEC 48 Garcia defeats Jung Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com