f o l l o w           

Chris Horodecki
BORN
September 24, 1987 (Age 32)
Poland
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
144.4 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Polish Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/11/14  WSOF 14 Horodecki defeats Huete Unanimous
05/09/14  Bellator 119 Sandro defeats Horodecki Unanimous
11/12/11  Bellator 57 Horodecki draws with Corey Majority
07/23/11  Bellator 47 Horodecki defeats Saunders Unanimous
09/30/10  WEC 51 Horodecki defeats Ratcliff Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com