f o l l o w           

Danny Downes
BORN
April 08, 1986 (Age 36)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Danny Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/29/11  UFC 137 Nijem defeats Downes Unanimous
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Stephens defeats Downes Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Downes defeats Zhang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com