f o l l o w           

Tiequan Zhang
BORN
July 25, 1978 (Age 44)
China
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Mongolian Wolf
The Wolf
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Beijing, China
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Tuck defeats Zhang Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Elkins defeats Zhang Unanimous
12/16/10  WEC 53 Downes defeats Zhang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com